FATEK FBS-24YT
FATEK FBS-24YT

FATEK FBS-24YT

MOQ : 1 Piece

FATEK FBS-24YT Specification

  • Insulation Material
  • Plastic
  • Humidity %
  • 5% to 95% (Non-Condensing)
  • Mounting Type
  • DIN Rail
  • Shape
  • Rectangular
  • IP Rating
  • IP20
  • Surface Finish
  • Matte
  • Overheating Protection
  • NO
  • Connector Type
  • Screw
  • Operating Temperature
  • 0C to 55C
  • Efficiency
  • High
  • Feature
  • High Performance, Expandable
  • Product Type
  • Programmable Logic Controller (PLC)
  • Application
  • Industrial Automation
  • Frequency (MHz)
  • 50/60 Hz
  • Rated Voltage
  • 24V DC
  • Output Type
  • Transistor (Sourcing)
  • Color
  • Grey
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 145 x 90 x 85 mm
  • Weight
  • 650 g
  • Phase
  • Single
  • Size
  • Compact
  • Input Voltage
  • 24V DC
  • Material
  • Plastic, Metal
  • Connection Type
  • Screw Terminal
  • Communication Ports
  • 1 x RS232 (on board), RS485, MODBUS (optional)
  • Program Capacity
  • 4K Steps
  • Expansion Capability
  • Supports up to 10 Expansion Modules
  • Output Points
  • 10 Digital Transistor Outputs
  • Response Time
  • Input: 7 ms, Output: 0.2 ms
  • PLC Series
  • FBS Series
  • Input Points
  • 14 Digital Inputs (24V DC Sink/Source)
  • Model
  • FBS-24YT
 

FATEK FBS-24YT Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Days after Acceptance (DA), Delivery Point (DP), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Western Union, Letter of Credit (L/C)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Packaging Details
  • AS PER CUSTOMER
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • FATEK FBS-24YT
 

About FATEK FBS-24YT



Last Chance to experience matchless performance with the FATEK FBS-24YTan industrial automation PLC that has earned favorable reviews for its first-rate reliability. This valiant device offers 14 digital input points and 10 digital transistor outputs, with expansion capability for up to 10 modules, ensuring flexibility in any automation setup. With RS232, RS485, and optional MODBUS communication, it supports seamless integration. Pick yours today and enjoy a compact, high-efficiency solution ideal for demanding environments, backed by robust build quality and advanced features.

Versatile Applications and Robust Material Design

The FATEK FBS-24YT is specifically engineered for both general and specialized industrial uses, making it the go-to solution for plant automation and system control. Its rectangular, compact shape and robust combination of plastic and metal provide lasting durability. With a matte surface finish and easy DIN rail mounting, this device integrates well into control panels and plant floors, able to handle a wide range of automated processes with efficiency.


Steady Supply, Swift Delivery, and International Certifications

FATEK FBS-24YT is readily available with reliable transportation channels ensuring prompt shipment and safe arrival. Orders are shipped quickly, offering minimal lead time for customers worldwide. The product meets key international certifications to assure quality and operational safety, making it a trusted choice for importers, exporters, manufacturers, and service providers in the industrial automation field.


FAQs of FATEK FBS-24YT:


Q: How can I expand the FATEK FBS-24YTs capabilities for larger automation systems?

A: The FATEK FBS-24YT supports up to 10 expansion modules, enabling users to adapt the PLC for more complex or larger-scale automation tasks. This flexibility allows for easy integration of additional input and output points as your needs grow.

Q: What applications is the FATEK FBS-24YT best suited for?

A: This PLC is ideal for industrial automation, plant control, and general machine automation. Its compact design and versatile features make it well-suited for various environments requiring reliable operation and quick response times.

Q: When can I expect my FATEK FBS-24YT to arrive after placing an order?

A: Once your order is confirmed, shipping is arranged promptly and the product is transported securely, depending on your location and preferred shipping method. Delivery times are typically short due to high supply capacity.

Q: Where is the FATEK FBS-24YT manufactured and distributed from?

A: The FATEK FBS-24YT is manufactured in Taiwan and distributed internationally through a network of dealers, suppliers, exporters, importers, and wholesalers.

Q: What are the benefits of using the FATEK FBS-24YT in an industrial setting?

A: The device offers high performance, expandability, rapid response times, and robust build quality, making it a valuable asset for improving efficiency and reliability in industrial automation applications.

Q: How does the connection and installation process work for this PLC?

A: Installation is straightforward with DIN rail mounting and screw terminal connections, designed for quick and secure setup within industrial control panels.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in FATEK PLC AND HMI Category

FATEK FBS-60EA

FATEK FBS-60EA

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Operating Temperature : 0 to 55C

Input Voltage : 100240VAC

Feature : Extra I/O Expansion Capability

Weight : Approx. 370g

Energy Consumption : 15VA max.

FATEK FBs-20MCT2-D24

FATEK FBs-20MCT2-D24

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Operating Temperature : 0C to 60C

Input Voltage : 24V DC

Feature : Highspeed Processing, Expandable

Weight : Approx. 230g

Energy Consumption : 5W (Max)

FATEK FBS-20EX

FATEK FBS-20EX

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Operating Temperature : 0C to 60C

Input Voltage : 24V DC

Feature : Supports expansion of I/O points

Weight : Approx. 180g

Energy Consumption : Low Power Consumption

FATEK FBS-60MA

FATEK FBS-60MA

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Operating Temperature : 0C ~ +60C

Input Voltage : 24V DC

Feature : Expandable I/O, HighSpeed Processing

Weight : 360 g

Energy Consumption : Max 22W



Back to top