SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E
SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E

SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E

Price 15000 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 1 Piece

SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E Specification

  • Connector Type
  • Terminal Block
  • Surface Finish
  • Matt Finish
  • Operating Temperature
  • -10°C to +50°C
  • Humidity %
  • 5 to 95% (non-condensing)
  • IP Rating
  • IP20
  • Shape
  • Rectangular
  • Power Factor
  • 0.98
  • Efficiency
  • Up to 98%
  • Feature
  • Built-in EMC Filter, Compact Size
  • Mounting Type
  • Panel Mount
  • Insulation Material
  • Plastic
  • Overheating Protection
  • YES
  • Product Type
  • AC Variable Frequency Drive (VFD)
  • Application
  • Industrial Automation, Motor Speed Control
  • Protection Level
  • Overload, Overvoltage, Short Circuit
  • Frequency (MHz)
  • 50/60 Hz
  • Rated Voltage
  • 380-415V AC
  • Energy Consumption
  • High Efficiency
  • Output Type
  • Three Phase AC
  • Color
  • Grey
  • Dimension (L*W*H)
  • 142 x 202 x 170 mm
  • Weight
  • 4.6 kg
  • Size
  • 4 kW / 5 HP
  • Input Voltage
  • 380-415V AC
  • Phase
  • Three Phase
  • No Of Poles
  • 3
  • Material
  • Plastic, Metal
  • Connection Type
  • Screw Terminal
  • Digital Inputs
  • 5
  • Analog Inputs
  • 1
  • Control Method
  • V/F Control, Sensorless Vector Control
  • Communication
  • Modbus (RS485)
  • Display Type
  • LED
  • Standards
  • IEC/EN61800-5-1, IEC/EN61800-3
  • Braking Unit
  • Integrated
  • Model Number
  • ATV310HU40N4E
  • Relay Outputs
  • 2
  • Output Frequency Range
  • 0.5 to 400 Hz
  • Cooling Method
  • Fan Cooled
  • Analog Outputs
  • 1
 

SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Payment Terms
  • Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Western Union, Paypal, Delivery Point (DP), Days after Acceptance (DA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Day
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Days
  • Sample Available
  • Yes
  • Sample Policy
  • Contact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Packaging Details
  • AS PER CUSTOMER
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Australia, Eastern Europe, Africa, Central America, Middle East, South America, Western Europe, Asia, North America
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
  • Certifications
  • SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E
 

About SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E



Buy online the SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E, a superb three-phase variable frequency drive offering pristine motor speed control for industrial automation. Crafted from robust plastic and metal with a matt finish, this blue-ribbon inverter ensures high efficiency up to 98%, with a compact, rectangular design and integrated EMC filter. Experience competitive pricing, attractive offers, and reliable protection against overload, overvoltage, and short circuits. The V/F and sensorless vector control deliver seamless operation, all supported by international standards and backed by a wealth of dealer and supplier options worldwide.

Superb Features & Versatile Industrial Application

The SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E features V/F and sensorless vector control, a high-contrast LED display, and integrated braking unitmaking it ideal for precise motor speed management. Designed for industrial automation, this drive excels across processing plants, manufacturing lines, and energy-saving applications. Its compact size, panel mount design, and IP20 rating ensure robust installation in demanding environments, while multiple digital and analog inputs support flexible system integration.


Prompt Delivery & Global Market Reach

Benefit from quick delivery times as your SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E is dispatched promptly after purchase. List price quotations are available, with competitive freight options for main export markets in Europe, Asia, and beyond. Payment terms are flexible, catering to a wide range of buyers including dealers, traders, and wholesalers. Secure and efficient logistics ensure your product arrives in pristine condition, ready for seamless industrial integration.


FAQs of SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E:


Q: How does the SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E enhance industrial motor speed control?

A: The inverter provides advanced V/F control and sensorless vector control, ensuring optimal motor performance, high efficiency, and superior protection for industrial applications.

Q: What protection features are integrated within the SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E?

A: It includes protection against overload, overvoltage, short circuit, and overheating, safeguarding both the equipment and the connected systems.

Q: Where can I buy the SCHNEIDER ATV310HU40N4E online with competitive pricing?

A: You can purchase it from authorized dealers, distributors, or online suppliers, all offering competitive prices and a variety of service options globally.

Q: What is the typical delivery time and export process for international orders?

A: Once dispatched, delivery times vary by region, but efficient freight logistics ensure prompt arrival to Europe, Asia, and other markets. Export processes are streamlined for international buyers.

Q: Which industrial applications are best suited for this model?

A: The ATV310HU40N4E is commonly used in manufacturing plants, process industries, and where precise motor speed regulation is crucial, such as conveyor systems and automation lines.

Q: How is the inverter installed and what mounting options are available?

A: This model supports panel mounting via screw terminal connection, providing straightforward integration into existing industrial control panels.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in SCHNEIDER AC DRIVE Category

SCHNEIDER ATV312HU22N4

SCHNEIDER ATV312HU22N4

Price 6000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Phase : Three Phase

Overheating Protection : YES

Insulation Material : Plastic

Mounting Type : Wall or Panel Mount

Schneider Atv31hu11m2a

Schneider Atv31hu11m2a

Price 10500 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Phase : Three Phase

Overheating Protection : YES

Insulation Material : Polycarbonate

Mounting Type : Panel Mount

SCHNEIDER ATV31H075N4

SCHNEIDER ATV31H075N4

Price 1313 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Phase : Three Phase

Overheating Protection : YES

Insulation Material : Plastic/Metal Enclosure

Mounting Type : Wall / Panel Mount

SCHNEIDER ATV31HU40N4A

SCHNEIDER ATV31HU40N4A

Price 15000 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Phase : Three Phase

Overheating Protection : Other, Available

Insulation Material : Polycarbonate

Mounting Type : Panel Mount



Back to top